Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

1. The webpage owner's identification details

The webpage "enlace web" is property of RAZÓN SOCIAL , and it complies with the requirements stipulated in the Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce law 34/2002, 11th July, in the royal decree-law 13/2012, 30th March, as well as with the obligations of information for the user stipulated in the Organic Law 15/1999, 13th December, for the Protection of Personal Data. Business name: RAZÓN SOCIAL Business address: DIRECCIÓN FISCAL V.A.T. Number: CIF Telephone: TELÉFONO E-mail: MAIL (mejor enlace a página de contacto)

2. Conditions of use

The user promises to, in the sections where it is necessary to register to be able to access the same, give true, exact and complete details regarding their identity. At the same time, the user promises to keep all personal details that may be given to the owner of the domain up to date, therefore, being the only person responsible for false information that they give. We inform you that in case of the user being underage, they must obtain permission from their parents, guardians or legal representatives in order to be able to access the services provided."RAZÓN SOCIAL" cannot be held responsible in the case that the data regarding this matter are false or incorrect.

3. Privacy Policy

In agreement with the current norms on the protection of data, as well as on services of the society of information and electronic commerce, the user accepts that the personal data given to this website, or any other data provided to "RAZÓN SOCIAL" for accessing some of the personalized services will be incorporated into documents owned by "RAZÓN SOCIAL" with the objective of facilitating the delivery of the requested services, for the correct identification of the users that request personalized services on the website, for the management of basic administrative tasks, as well as for keeping the user informed, be it by e-mail or any other means, regarding news, products and services related to "RAZÓN SOCIAL". In the case of commercial communications by e-mail, or an equivalent means, the user expressly gives their consent for the sending of publicity by said means. RAZÓN SOCIAL is committed to upholding its obligation of secrecy regarding personal data, and to upholding its duty to treat the data with confidentiality, and assume, to this effect, the measures of technical, organisational and security-based nature necessary to avoid its modification, loss, treatment or unauthorised access, in agreement with that which is established in the Organic Law 15/1999, 13th December, of the Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation. The user will be held responsible, in all cases, for the veracity of the provided data. "RAZÓN SOCIAL" reserves the right to exclude any user that has given false information from the registered services, without affecting other legal actions that may proceed. All users at all times can exercise their right to access, rectification, cancellation and appeal by written request, accrediting their identity with a photocopy of their ID card and specifying the right to be exercised. Business Name: "RAZÓN SOCIAL" DIRECCIÓN FISCAL" or MAIL (mejor enlace a página de contacto). The users expressly, unequivocally and freely accept that their personal data is treated by enlace web to carry out the following: The sending of commercial publicity by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, now or in the future, that make carrying out the commercial communication possible. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by enlace web, as well as by collaborators with whom an agreement of commercial promotion may have been made. In this case, the third party will never have access to the personal data. At all times, the communications will be carried out by the service provider and they will be about products and services related to the sector of the service provider. Statistical studies. Send orders, queries and any other type of request that may be carried out by the user via any of the means of contact that are at the user's disposal on this website. Receive the webpage's newsletters. RAZÓN SOCIAL expressly informs and guarantees the users that it will never sell, lease, share, distribute in any way, or make their data available to third parties, and that prior to carrying out any type of transfer of personal data, it will ask for the unequivocal, informed and express consent of the owners. Intellectual and industrial property of the page's content. All of the elements that make up this website, such as the structure, design and code source are property of the stated owner and are protected by the norms on intellectual and industrial property. The photographs featured on this website are property of the authors stated next to them. It is not possible to reproduce, modify, distribute or publicise the website, or any of its elements, without the prior consent of the web. Only the website users can have private and personal use of the contents. Using the website or any of its elements for commercial or illicit means is absolutely prohibited. This website will not assume any responsibility resulting from the use of the content from this website by third parties, and it will be able to exercise all the legal actions that correspond in the case of an infraction of those rights by the user. Modifications. With the objective of improving the services offered by this website, at all times, and without notifying the user, the website reserves the right to modify, extend or temporarily suspend the service, configuration, technical specifications and services of the website unilaterally. Also, it reserves the right to modify at any time the current conditions of use as well as any other specific conditions. Exclusion from responsibility. This website will not be held responsible for typographic, formal or numeric mistakes that the website may have, nor for the exactitude of the information within, and neither for identified nor anonymous opinions by people and/or entities on this website. In the case of leasing, partial lease and/or total sale of the said website, we will not be held responsible in any way for the content and veracity of the added content, being that the total responsibility of the buyer/leaser. Links. Regarding links in the website that can direct the user to third party webpages, the website will not be held responsible in any way for the content, information, or services that may appear in those sites. They will have an exclusively informative nature and in no way imply a relationship between this webpage and those people or entities that own the property rights to such content, or the owners of those sites where it is found.

4. Payment

You can make a payment by credit card through a secure gateway (Banc de Sabadell).

5. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

The present Conditions of Use are subject to Spanish legislation. In the case of a dispute or discrepancy related to the application or interpretation of the same, the parties will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals that are territorially competent to conform to current legislation. In all cases, we inform you that you have the right to request an extrajudicial resolution to disputes with a nature of consumption via the internet address: https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.chooseLanguage. Nevertheless, previous to proceeding to use this means, we provide you with the following e-mail address MAIL (mejor enlace a página de contacto) so that you can send us your possible complaints or discrepancies.

6. Territory of the application of the service

The ambit of application of the services that are offered cover: Spain Date of update: FECHA